Committees

Home > About > Committees

IOSTE 2020 Program Committee

Chairs

  • Hae-Ae SeoPusan National University, Korea
  • Youngjoon ShinGyeongin National University of Education, Korea

Members

  • Hyunju LeeEwha Womens University
  • Myeongkeoung ShinGyeongin National University of Education
  • Jae-Ho SimPusan National University
  • Youngseok JhunSeoul National University of Education
  • Kapsoo KimSeoul National University of Education
  • Chaesung LimSeoul National University of Education
  • Donghoon ShinSeoul National University
  • Jongwon ParkChonnam National University
  • Jeongwoo SonGyeongsang National University
  • Bongwoo LeeDankuk University
  • Yongju KwonKorea National University of Education
  • Il-Ho YangKorea National University of Education
  • Jun-Euy HongSeowon University

Local Organising Committee

Chair

  • Yunebae ParkKyungpook National University

Members

  • Eunjeong YunKyungpook National University

IOSTE Executive Members

  • Agnaldo ArroioChair, University of Sāo Paulo, Brazil
  • Birgitte Lund NielsenSecretary, VIA University College, Denmark
  • Maria AndréeTreasurer, Stockholm University, Sweden
  • Gillian KidmanImmediate past chair, Monash University, Australia
  • Anna JobérPast organiser, Malmö university, Sweden
  • Hae-Ae Seo2020 Symposium organizer, Pusan National University, Korea
  • Youngjoon Shin2020 Symposium organizer, Gyeongin National University of Education, Korea

Regional Representatives

South West Pacific

  • Stephen KeastRowville Secondary College, Australia

South East Asia

  • Margaret Chan Kit YokUniversity Teknologi Mara, Malaysia

Far East Asia

  • Hyunju LeeEwha Womans University, Korea

South Asia

  • Narendra D. DeshmukhHomi Bhabha Center for Science Education, India

Persian Gulf

  • MohammadrezaUniversity of Kharazmi, Iran

East and Central Africa

  • Temechegn EngidaUNESCO-IIC BA – Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Southern Africa

  • Nadaraj GovenderUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Mediterranean

  • Monica BaptistaUniversity of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Charles FredericUniversity de Lyon, France

Eastern Central Europe

  • Katarzyna PotyralaCracow Pedagogical University, Poland

Nordic Countries

  • Magnus OskarssonMid Sweden University, Sweden

West Europe

  • John OversbyIndependent, England

South America

  • Glauco SilvaFederal Center of Technology Education, Brazil
  • Roberto Soares da Cruz HastenreiterInstituo Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

North America

  • Stephen AdamsCalifornia State University, Long Beach, USA

Central America and Caribbean

  • Laila BoisselleTrinidad and Tobago, UAE
Top